Tender for Cordless Phone, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cordless Phone, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #17) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7187588 | Ref ID: 134985766).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Administrative Technical Items, Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with a Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V as p... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Administrative Technical Items, Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with a Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V as p... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cordless Phone, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134985766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7187588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CORDLESS PHONE
BOQ Title: Administrative Technical Items, Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with a Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V as p...
Item Title: Cordless Phone
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-02-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2), XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) Searched String: RECHARGEABLE BATTERY FOR ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections