Tender for Cordless Mouse, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cordless Mouse, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #20) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537337 | Ref ID: 141311574).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for s S Eqpt, Electrical Power Connector Heavy Duty Battery Charger IC SOCKET category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for s S Eqpt, Electrical Power Connector Heavy Duty Battery Charger IC SOCKET Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cordless Mouse, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141311574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MOUSE
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for s S Eqpt, Electrical Power Connector Heavy Duty Battery Charger IC SOCKET
Item Title: Cordless Mouse
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-05-2026 7:24 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR S S EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver- Handheld, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Thermos SS (Defence), Aluminium Section for Bus Body...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections