Tender for Cordless Impact Drill Driver, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cordless Impact Drill Driver, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7806995 | Ref ID: 145510877).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arc Welding Transformer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arc Welding Transformer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cordless Impact Drill Driver, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145510877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7806995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cordless Impact Drill Driver
BOQ Title: Arc Welding Transformer (V2)
Item Title: Cordless Impact Drill Driver
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 19-07-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 46 Pcs Screwdriver Set Miniature Screwdriver Set, Tea Set (V2), Screwdriver Set (V2), Shape Sorter Toy (V3), Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC) Searched String: Cordless Impact Drill Driver Cordless screw driver, Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), Electri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections