Tender for Cordless Handheld 2D Barcode Scanner, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BO...

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cordless Handheld 2D Barcode Scanner, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6704371 | Ref ID: 127030348).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wireless 2D Barcode Scanner, Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) Scanner (V3) Scanner (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wireless 2D Barcode Scanner, Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) Scanner (V3) Scanner (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cordless Handheld 2D Barcode Scanner, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127030348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6704371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cordless Handheld 2D Barcode Scanner
BOQ Title: Wireless 2D Barcode Scanner, Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) Scanner (V3) Scanner (V2)
Item Title: Cordless Handheld 2D Barcode Scanner
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-09-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Wireless 2D Barcode Scanner

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections