Tender for Cordless Brushless Digital Torque Wrench with Bluetooth C...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cordless Brushless Digital Torque Wrench with Bluetooth Connectivity, Digital Display, Torque Accuracy of (+)Or(-) 2% Cw & (+)Or(-) 3% Ccw, Data Recording Facility, and Preset Torque Settings. Make: M... in Nanded, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LX265302 | Ref ID: 144506903).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cordless Brushless Digital Torque Wrench with Bluetooth Connectivity, Digital Display, Torque Accuracy of (+)Or(-) 2% Cw & (+)Or(-) 3% Ccw, Data Recording Facility, and Preset Torque Settings. Make: M...

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144506903

Notice Ref. No.: LX265302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cordless Brushless Digital Torque Wrench with Bluetooth connectivity, digital display, torque accuracy of (+)or(-) 2% CW & (+)or(-) 3% CCW, data recording facility, and preset torque settings. Make: Milwakee Part No :4933464970 (or) in Festool (or) Hinti (or) chicago Pneumatics or Similar
Cordless & Powerstate Brushless 1/2" Digital Torque Wrench ( Battery operated) providing 16 .9 - 203.4Nm of torque range and accuracy within +/-2% & CCW+/-3% with following specifications. Bluetoo th enabled tool with the mobile app helps in Tool Tracking, Geo Fencing, Remote tool lock out in case of the ft, Digital Inventory.Four measurement modes (ft-lb, in-lb, Nm, Kg-cm) and 15 available presets. Adjustable run-down torque to control the tools output torque via the motor to prevent over torque. Durable design to withstand the most demanding job site environments. Four notification modes that the tool is reaching, me eting or exceeding the torque target (Audible, LED, LCD, and vibratory). Accessories: 12 V, 2 Ah Battery- 2 N os. with suitable charger - 1 No. Make: Milwakee Part No :4933464970 (or) in Festool (or) Hinti (or) chicago Pneumatics or Similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LX
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 17:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/NED, SCR Maharashtra 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections