Tender for Cordless Apple Mouse, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #6)

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cordless Apple Mouse, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6613318 | Ref ID: 125155493). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59067.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of N L E Systems and L T O Tape for DD News, Tape Drive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of N L E Systems and L T O Tape for DD News, Tape Drive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cordless Apple Mouse, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125155493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6613318

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59067

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification and BOM
BOQ Title: Procurement of N L E Systems and L T O Tape for DD News, Tape Drive
Item Title: Cordless Apple Mouse
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-08-2025 4:59 PM
End Date: 17-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 59067
BOQ Title: Procurement of N L E Systems and L T O Tape for DD News

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections