Tender for Cordless Angle Grinder, Cordless Driver Drill, Qty: 2

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cordless Angle Grinder, Cordless Driver Drill, Qty: 2 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5931685 | Ref ID: 114517557).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Drill Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC) Cordless screw driver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Drill Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC) Cordless screw driver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cordless Angle Grinder, Cordless Driver Drill, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114517557

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5931685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER, CORDLESS DRIVER DRILL
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-02-2025 2:33 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cordless screw driver, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Driver Display Unit, Electric Drill, Screw driver Bits, Solid Carbide Drill, Cordless Dental Retraction Paste, Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101, Seed Dril...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections