Tender for Cordless Angle Grinder with Variable Speed & Bl Motor wit...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cordless Angle Grinder with Variable Speed & Bl Motor with Accessories Tool with Battery -1 No., Spare Battery-1 No, Protective Guard 1 No, Handle -1 No. Back Flange -1 No., Locking Nut-1 No, Two Pin S... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93265696 | Ref ID: 147484038). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15320.00.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cordless Angle Grinder with Variable Speed & Bl Motor with Accessories Tool with Battery -1 No., Spare Battery-1 No, Protective Guard 1 No, Handle -1 No. Back Flange -1 No., Locking Nut-1 No, Two Pin S...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147484038

Notice Ref. No.: 93265696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15320.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Angle grinder
Cordless Angle grinder with variable speed & BL motor with accessories Tool with battery -1 No., Spare battery-1 No, Protective guard 1 No, Handle -1 No. Back flange -1 no., Locking nut-1 No, Two pin spanner-1No., Carrying case- 1 No. Technical Specification: No load speed 3000-8500 RPM, Wheel dia 4 inc h/ 100mm, Voltage 18V, Battery capacity-5.0 AH to 10 AH Lithium ion, with electric brake, with variable sp eed and anti- restart function. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2026 16:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 15320.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/ ANAND VIHAR, NR Delhi 20.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections