Tender for Cordless Angle Grinder as Per Details Technical Specifica...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cordless Angle Grinder as Per Details Technical Specification as Follows:-1.Battery Voltage - 18 Volt, 2.No-Load Speed- 3000-9000 Rpm, 3.Grinding Spindle Thread-M10- M14. 4. Bore Size Diameter-16 Mm, 5... in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40265736 | Ref ID: 143595676).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Cordless Angle Grinder as Per Details Technical Specification as Follows:-1.Battery Voltage - 18 Volt, 2.No-Load Speed- 3000-9000 Rpm, 3.Grinding Spindle Thread-M10- M14. 4. Bore Size Diameter-16 Mm, 5...

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143595676

Notice Ref. No.: 40265736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cordless Angle Grinder as per details technical specification as follows:-1.Battery Voltage - 18 Volt, 2.No-load speed- 3000-9000 rpm, 3.Grinding Spindle Thread-M10- M14. 4. Bore Size diameter-16 mm, 5.Disc diameter- 100-125 mm, Battery Capacity- Min.5 Ah. The cordless angle grinder should be supplied with minimum 2 nos of batteries, locking nut M10, battery charger, protective guard & cage.Make:- BOSCH/DEWALT or equivalent make.
Cordless Angle Grinder as per details technical specification as follows:-1.Battery Voltage - 1 8 Volt, 2.No-load speed- 3000-9000 rpm, 3.Grinding Spindle Thread-M10-M14. 4. Bore Size diameter-16 mm, 5.Disc diameter- 100-125 mm, Battery Capacity- Min.5 Ah. The cordless angle grinder should be supplied wi th minimum 2 nos of batteries, locking nut M10, battery charger, protective guard & cage.Make:-BOSCH/DE WALT or equivalent make. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2026 16:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C-W/SBP, ECOR Odisha 13.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections