Tender for Corded portable work light, Qty: 7 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corded portable work light, Qty: 7 NO, (BOQ Item #8) in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5950448 | Ref ID: 114779287).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable core drilling machine AND ELECTRICAL ANGLE GRINDER 180MM ETC, Band Saw Machine Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Small Angle Grinders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable core drilling machine AND ELECTRICAL ANGLE GRINDER 180MM ETC, Band Saw Machine Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Small Angle Grinders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corded portable work light, Qty: 7 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114779287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5950448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NIT
BOQ Title: Portable core drilling machine AND ELECTRICAL ANGLE GRINDER 180MM ETC, Band Saw Machine Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Small Angle Grinders
Item Title: Corded portable work light
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-02-2025 10:35 AM
End Date: 24-02-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Portable core drilling machine AND ELECTRICAL ANGLE GRINDER 180MM ETC
GeMARPTS Searched: Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Radial Drilling Machine, Sensitive Drilling Machine, Portable Suction Machine (V2), Portable Billing Machine, Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), Motorized core cutting machine, Portable Disinfectant Fogging Machine, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections