Tender for Corded Handheld Microphone, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corded Handheld Microphone, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6780755 | Ref ID: 128482932).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Public Address System Along with Accessories, Audio Amplifier confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V3) Speaker (V3) Wireless Microphone c... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Public Address System Along with Accessories, Audio Amplifier confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V3) Speaker (V3) Wireless Microphone c... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corded Handheld Microphone, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128482932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6780755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CORDED HANDHELD MICROPHONE
BOQ Title: Purchase of Public Address System Along with Accessories, Audio Amplifier confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V3) Speaker (V3) Wireless Microphone c...
Item Title: Corded Handheld Microphone
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-10-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM ALONG WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TWO ZONE SOUND AMPLIFIER Speaker (V3) Searched String: SOUND MIXER Audio Mixer (V2) Searched String: CORDED HANDHELD MICROPHONE Wired Microphone (V2) Searched String: CORDLESS MICROPHONE Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) Searched String: WIRELESS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections