Tender for Cord Rubber, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 7 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cord Rubber, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #96) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7124844 | Ref ID: 134118320). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arv Spares for Mechanical Maintenance Section, Polymer Ball with Jhanjari / Polymer Rubber Ring (Preschool Kit) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arv Spares for Mechanical Maintenance Section, Polymer Ball with Jhanjari / Polymer Rubber Ring (Preschool Kit) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cord Rubber, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134118320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7124844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Arv Spares for Mechanical Maintenance Section, Polymer Ball with Jhanjari / Polymer Rubber Ring (Preschool Kit)
BOQ Title: Arv Spares for Mechanical Maintenance Section, Polymer Ball with Jhanjari / Polymer Rubber Ring (Preschool Kit)
Item Title: Cord Rubber
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-01-2026 7:14 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: ARV SPARES FOR MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE SECTION
GeMARPTS Searched: Shielding Gasket, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Gasket (BHEL), Gasket Sheet-IS:11149, Grooved gasket, Rubberized cork gasket, Gasket and Packings - Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing as per IS 2712, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Gasket sealing Compound, PTFE Non Metalic Gasket Searched String: Shock Absorb...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections