Tender for Cord Cables with switch Box, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cord Cables with switch Box, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706043 | Ref ID: 143953318). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fumigation Chamber, HDPE Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fumigation Chamber, HDPE Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cord Cables with switch Box, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143953318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Appropriate Type
BOQ Title: Fumigation Chamber, HDPE Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric
Item Title: Cord Cables with switch Box
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000
BOQ Title: FUMIGATION CHAMBER
GeMARPTS Searched: HDPE Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric, Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322, water baths, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packing of 25 kg Polymer Materials (V4) ISI marked to IS 16703, Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Fabrics (V3) Conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections