Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Copper Wire, Supply only super enameled copper conductor wire with insulation of suitable gauge and size as per requirement for rewinding of 33/11KV power transfor..., Qty: 480 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 09 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136758182
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7258849
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Supply only super enameled copper conductor wire with insulation of suitable gauge and size as per requirement for rewinding of 33/11KV power transformer complete all as specified and directed .
BOQ Title: Power Transformer, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type
Item Title: Copper Wire
Item Quantity: 480
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: POWER TRANSFORMER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Repair to Power transformer 33/11 KV outdoor type of capacity 3.15 MVA, after dismantling the transformer carefully, opening the top cover of transformer for inspection /repair, draining out the transformer oil from the housing complete, replacement of unserviceable rubber bushes a...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections