Tender for Copper Wire 94.5 Miters, Qty: 1 ROLL, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Wire 94.5 Miters, Qty: 1 ROLL, (BOQ Item #6) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7926497 | Ref ID: 147397362).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aquarium Accessories, Safety Glass as per IS 2553 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aquarium Accessories, Safety Glass as per IS 2553 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Copper Wire 94.5 Miters, Qty: 1 ROLL, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147397362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7926497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COPPER WIRE 94.5 MITERS
BOQ Title: Aquarium Accessories, Safety Glass as per IS 2553
BOQ Title: Aquarium Accessories, Safety Glass as per IS 2553
Item Title: Copper Wire 94.5 Miters
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ROLL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-08-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: AQUARIUM ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Bio - Protective Coverall (V2), Divyangjan- Eco Stationery Searched String: PVC GREEN FOOT MAT 2INCH BY 40 INCH Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3) Searched String: OFFICE CHAIR STAINLESS STEEL ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections