Tender for copper wire 1mm mtr, Qty: 2000 NOS, (BOQ Item #31)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for copper wire 1mm mtr, Qty: 2000 NOS, (BOQ Item #31) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7923024 | Ref ID: 147723483). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessories Of Light, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessories Of Light, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: copper wire 1mm mtr, Qty: 2000 NOS, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147723483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7923024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric Item
BOQ Title: Accessories Of Light, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
BOQ Title: Accessories Of Light, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: copper wire 1mm mtr
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Accessories Of Light
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrodes (V2), Laboratory Hot plate, Flux Cored Solder Wire as per IS 1921, COLLET CHUCK, Thoracic Drainage Catheter (V2), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), High Vacuum Pump Searched String: allen key set pana Allen Key, Allen Key (V2), Insulated allen key, Non-Sparki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections