Tender for Copper Trailing/Rubber Cable 4Cx35sqmm for Mines Electric...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Trailing/Rubber Cable 4Cx35sqmm for Mines Electrical, Qty: 1400 in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7780953 | Ref ID: 145064130). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elastomer Insulated Flexible Cables for use in Mines (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elastomer Insulated Flexible Cables for use in Mines (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Copper Trailing/Rubber Cable 4Cx35sqmm for Mines Electrical, Qty: 1400

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145064130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7780953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Copper Trailing/Rubber Cable 4CX35Sqmm for Mines Electrical
Quantity Required: 1400
Start Date: 13-07-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Cable Lugs, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Elastomer Insulated Flexible Cables for use in Mines (V2) as per IS 14494, Copper Rods And Bars For Electrical Purposes- IS:613, Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897, PVC Insul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections