Tender for Copper Thimble Ring Type 6 x 2.5 Sq mm, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Thimble Ring Type 6 x 2.5 Sq mm, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #69) in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6046091 | Ref ID: 116083294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15855.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF ELECTRIAL iTEMS, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories HT Tape Bearing Puller ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF ELECTRIAL iTEMS, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories HT Tape Bearing Puller ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Copper Thimble Ring Type 6 x 2.5 Sq mm, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #69)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116083294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6046091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15855

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dowells or Arino or or Equivalent
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRIAL iTEMS, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories HT Tape Bearing Puller ...
Item Title: Copper Thimble Ring Type 6 x 2.5 Sq mm
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-03-2025 11:31 AM
End Date: 02-04-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15855
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRIAL iTEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections