Tender for Copper Testing Kit, Qty: 2 PKT, (BOQ Item #81)

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Testing Kit, Qty: 2 PKT, (BOQ Item #81) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894163 | Ref ID: 147523549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fine Chemicals, Mercuric Chloride Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fine Chemicals, Mercuric Chloride Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Copper Testing Kit, Qty: 2 PKT, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147523549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Copper Testing Kit
BOQ Title: Fine Chemicals, Mercuric Chloride Laboratory Filter Papers (V2)
BOQ Title: Fine Chemicals, Mercuric Chloride Laboratory Filter Papers (V2)
Item Title: Copper Testing Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PKT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-08-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: FINE CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Calcium carbonate (Fine), Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, ALUMINIUM METAL FINE POWDER, Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, X - Ray Fixer for Ra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections