Tender for Copper Sulphate, Qty: 10 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Sulphate, Qty: 10 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778520 | Ref ID: 145694299). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23640.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Copper Sulphate, Qty: 10 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145694299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Copper Sulphate Crystal
BOQ Title: chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water
Item Title: Copper Sulphate
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23640
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Sulphate (V3) Conforming to IS 261, Ammonium Sulphate, Cadmium Sulphate, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Mercuric Sulphate, Stannous Sulphate, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Potassium Sulphate, PVC Insulated Copper Cable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections