Tender for Copper Strips, Qty: 240 MTR, (BOQ Item #2)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Strips, Qty: 240 MTR, (BOQ Item #2) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6009056 | Ref ID: 115583539). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15170.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provisioning of Lightning Arrestor and Sceptic tank, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System High Strengt... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provisioning of Lightning Arrestor and Sceptic tank, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System High Strengt... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Copper Strips, Qty: 240 MTR, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115583539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6009056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15170

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, fitting and fixing 20 mmx3 mm Copper strips drawn on vertically or horizontally on building/parapet wall in surface system complete with supply of Brass Nuts & Bolts, Screws etc including riveting, soldering etc.
BOQ Title: Provisioning of Lightning Arrestor and Sceptic tank, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System High Strengt...
Item Title: Copper Strips
Item Quantity: 240
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 28-02-2025 8:39 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15170
BOQ Title: Provisioning of Lightning Arrestor and Sceptic tank
GeMARPTS Searched: Earthing Powder, Wheel Set Earthing Equipment, Rubberized Weight Plates, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Mounting plate, Laboratory Hot plate, Pressure Plate Searched String: CPVC pipe CPVC Industrial Pipe, Classroom Chairs, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, CPVC Industrial...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections