Tender for Copper Strip, Qty: 200 Meters, (BOQ Item #6)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Strip, Qty: 200 Meters, (BOQ Item #6) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7163564 | Ref ID: 134683886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 156812.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 5 KVA UPS with BMS at NavAids sites of SGRDJI Airport Amritsar, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 5 KVA UPS with BMS at NavAids sites of SGRDJI Airport Amritsar, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Copper Strip, Qty: 200 Meters, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134683886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7163564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 156812

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Laying of pure copper strip ( 25mm X 3.15 mm) as per technical specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of 5 KVA UPS with BMS at NavAids sites of SGRDJI Airport Amritsar, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA...
Item Title: Copper Strip
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 29-01-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 156812
BOQ Title: SITC of 5 KVA UPS with BMS at NavAids sites of SGRDJI Airport Amritsar
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2), Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, Continu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections