Tender for Copper Strip Earthing for Newly Installed Smart Meter Tes...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Strip Earthing for Newly Installed Smart Meter Testing Bench at Central Testing Laboratory, Bhilai-3 Distt. Durg. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Case/C.Division/Purchase/Tender Information/305 | Ref ID: 138794541).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Strip Earthing for Newly Installed Smart Meter Testing Bench at Central Testing Laboratory, Bhilai-3 Distt. Durg. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Strip Earthing for Newly Installed Smart Meter Testing Bench at Central Testing Laboratory, Bhilai-3 Distt. Durg. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Copper Strip Earthing for Newly Installed Smart Meter Testing Bench at Central Testing Laboratory, Bhilai-3 Distt. Durg.

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138794541

Notice Ref. No.: Case/C.Division/Purchase/Tender Information/305

Tender Value: ₹ 155760

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Copper strip earthing for newly installed Smart Meter Testing Bench at Central Testing Laboratory, Bhilai-3 Distt. Durg.
Estimated_Cost : 155760 Last Date : 22/04/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections