Tender for Copper Strip 16 Meter, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Strip 16 Meter, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6899417 | Ref ID: 130340348). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27240.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tripod chemical earthing system, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tripod chemical earthing system, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Copper Strip 16 Meter, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130340348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6899417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Tripod chemical earthing system, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set
Item Title: Copper Strip 16 Meter
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 17-11-2025 4:44 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27240
BOQ Title: Tripod chemical earthing system
GeMARPTS Searched: Earthing Plate as per IS 3043, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA), Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Tripod and Tetrapod Stick, Laser Speed Meter (V2), Wire gause for tripod stand, Bott...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections