Tender for Copper Solid ROD, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #48)

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Solid ROD, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #48) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6752515 | Ref ID: 127565547). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35037.

The tender is published on 05 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of consumables for HGPI in AggBPS NEEPCO ltd Tripura, Silicone sealant Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket Span Bolt and Nut category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of consumables for HGPI in AggBPS NEEPCO ltd Tripura, Silicone sealant Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket Span Bolt and Nut Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Copper Solid ROD, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 05 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127565547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6752515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35037

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Copper Solid ROD dia 1 inch Length 12 inch
BOQ Title: Supply of consumables for HGPI in AggBPS NEEPCO ltd Tripura, Silicone sealant Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket Span Bolt and Nut
Item Title: Copper Solid ROD
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-10-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 16-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35037
BOQ Title: Supply of consumables for HGPI in AggBPS NEEPCO ltd Tripura
GeMARPTS Searched: (BHEL-SCR), Hexagon Head Bolts as per IS 1363, Areca Nut from Changlang - ODOP Searched String: Nut Rivet Nut (BHEL), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Lock Nut (BHEL), Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables, Span Bolt and Nut, Stud with Nuts, Nut Cone End-BHEL, BRASS NUT (BHEL-SCR), Hexagon Head Bol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections