Tender for Copper Sheet Annealed 20.4 Thickness, Qty: 1000

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Sheet Annealed 20.4 Thickness, Qty: 1000 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7513304 | Ref ID: 140859597).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Copper Sheet Annealed 20.4 Thickness, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140859597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7513304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COPPER SHEET ANNEALED 20.4 Thickness
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 07-05-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF), Copper Rods And Bars For Electrical Purposes-IS:613, Phenolic Laminated Sheets As per IS 2036, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections