Tender for Copper Rod Lightning Arrestor, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Rod Lightning Arrestor, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6049055 | Ref ID: 116180862). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55405.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Earthing Lightening Arrestor and other Ancillary items with 01 Year Warranty, Charcoal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Earthing Lightening Arrestor and other Ancillary items with 01 Year Warranty, Charcoal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Copper Rod Lightning Arrestor, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116180862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6049055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55405

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solid Copper Fins ans SS accessories (Circular Clamp Qty 14 with screw) for mountain on FRP poles. 1-inch dia. X 5 feet(Copper Purity not less less than 90%)
BOQ Title: SITC of Earthing Lightening Arrestor and other Ancillary items with 01 Year Warranty, Charcoal
Item Title: Copper Rod Lightning Arrestor
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2025 2:35 PM
End Date: 02-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55405
BOQ Title: SITC of Earthing Lightening Arrestor and other Ancillary items with 01 Year Warranty
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Material for Construction of Earthing pits Polyethylene Containers for The Transport of Materials (V2) as per IS 6312, Swing (Preschool Kit), High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) / Polypropylene (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging of 25 kg Polymer Materials (V3) as per IS 16703, WEB GIS Base...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections