Tender for Copper Refrigerant Pipe for Split Ac, Qty: 20 Meter, (BOQ...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Refrigerant Pipe for Split Ac, Qty: 20 Meter, (BOQ Item #9) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894521 | Ref ID: 146989500).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Conditioners, Panel Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Conditioners, Panel Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Copper Refrigerant Pipe for Split Ac, Qty: 20 Meter, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146989500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COPPER REFRIGERANT PIPE FOR SPLIT AC
BOQ Title: Air Conditioners, Panel Air Conditioner
BOQ Title: Air Conditioners, Panel Air Conditioner
Item Title: Copper Refrigerant Pipe for Split Ac
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-08-2026 10:09 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: AIR CONDITIONERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming to IS 18728, Air Condenser, Air Curtain, Air Sampler, Air Receivers, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections