Tender for Copper power and control cabling Between stabilizer, Qty:...

The CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper power and control cabling Between stabilizer, Qty: 90 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #9) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5697452 | Ref ID: 111661492).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Air Conditioner, Panel Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Air Conditioner, Panel Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Copper power and control cabling Between stabilizer, Qty: 90 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111661492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5697452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: supply laying and termination of 4C 2 point 5 sq mm copper power and control cabling between stabilizer to IDU and ODU to IDU
BOQ Title: Split Air Conditioner, Panel Air Conditioner
Item Title: Copper power and control cabling Between stabilizer
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-12-2024 12:59 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Split Air Conditioner
GeMARPTS Searched: Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections