Tender for Copper Plate, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Plate, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575701 | Ref ID: 142458817). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15711.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Lightening Arrestor for DVOR at Kullu Manali Airport, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Lightening Arrestor for DVOR at Kullu Manali Airport, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Copper Plate, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142458817

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15711

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 600mm x600mmX 3.15mm Thickness Copper Purity not less less than 90 percent
BOQ Title: SITC of Lightening Arrestor for DVOR at Kullu Manali Airport, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester
Item Title: Copper Plate
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-06-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15711
BOQ Title: SITC of Lightening Arrestor for DVOR at Kullu Manali Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Sectional Water Storage Tanks as per IS 14399, Non- Contact High Voltage Detector, Platform Step Ladder (V2), Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, Manual Walk Behind Sweeper Searched String: Concrete Base for Erecting FRP Poles Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Powe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections