Tender for Copper Plate, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Plate, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7370370 | Ref ID: 138177084). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49600.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Earthing Materials for Installation of New DVOR HPDME at Amritsar Airport, Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Earthing Materials for Installation of New DVOR HPDME at Amritsar Airport, Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Copper Plate, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138177084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7370370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Copper Plate for earthing
BOQ Title: Supply of Earthing Materials for Installation of New DVOR HPDME at Amritsar Airport, Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897
Item Title: Copper Plate
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-03-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49600
BOQ Title: Supply of Earthing Materials for Installation of New DVOR HPDME at Amritsar Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Earthing Plate, High End Desktop Computer, Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 3), Copper bearing structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Steel Plate)(UNIT - QUANTITY), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Copper Jumper, Copper carbonate, Sofa (V3), Mounting plate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections