Tender for Copper Plate, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Plate, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6665570 | Ref ID: 126072907). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79245.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Earthing Materials for Installation of New DVOR at Katihar, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as pe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Earthing Materials for Installation of New DVOR at Katihar, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as pe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Copper Plate, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126072907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6665570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79245

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Copper Plate for earthing
BOQ Title: Procurement of Earthing Materials for Installation of New DVOR at Katihar, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as pe...
Item Title: Copper Plate
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-09-2025 2:39 PM
End Date: 01-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79245
BOQ Title: Procurement of Earthing Materials for Installation of New DVOR at Katihar
GeMARPTS Searched: Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 13369, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043, Pressure Plate, Copper bearing structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Steel Plate)(UNIT - QUANTITY), PTFE Wire, RCC Base Plate (TN Generation a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections