Tender for Copper plate for earthing, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper plate for earthing, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5716127 | Ref ID: 112748782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35579.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of conventional Lighting Protection System and conventional earthing system at ACS Katihar, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of conventional Lighting Protection System and conventional earthing system at ACS Katihar, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Copper plate for earthing, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112748782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5716127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35579

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer technical specifications document and schedule of quantity
BOQ Title: SITC of conventional Lighting Protection System and conventional earthing system at ACS Katihar, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: Copper plate for earthing
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35579
BOQ Title: SITC of conventional Lighting Protection System and conventional earthing system at ACS Katihar
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Multipoint Air terminal lighting arrestor Airport Terminal Chair, Surgical isolation Faceshield, Smoke Exhauster cum Blower OR Air Exhausters, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC Searched String: FRP supporting pole FRP Bench, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections