Tender for Copper Pipe, Qty: 13 Ft, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Pipe, Qty: 13 Ft, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913989 | Ref ID: 147194227). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17953.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase and installation of Air Conditioners on site, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase and installation of Air Conditioners on site, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Copper Pipe, Qty: 13 Ft, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147194227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17953

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Copper Pipe
BOQ Title: Purchase and installation of Air Conditioners on site, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
BOQ Title: Purchase and installation of Air Conditioners on site, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Copper Pipe
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17953
BOQ Title: Purchase and installation of Air Conditioners on site
GeMARPTS Searched: Is 15156, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Buprofezin 15% + Acephate 35% WP (Wettable Powder), AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Line Operated Three Phase...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections