Tender for Copper Pipe, Copper wire, Qty: 51 Meters, (BOQ Item #6)

The BANK OF BARODA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Pipe, Copper wire, Qty: 51 Meters, (BOQ Item #6) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7645340 | Ref ID: 143074718).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from airconditioner for various branch with installation, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar airconditioner for various branch with installation, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Copper Pipe, Copper wire, Qty: 51 Meters, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143074718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7645340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Copper wire
BOQ Title: airconditioner for various branch with installation, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Copper Pipe
Item Quantity: 51
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: airconditioner for various branch with installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming to IS 18728, Air Permeability Tester (Textile), Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225, Esse...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections