Tender for Copper Pipe, Copper Pipe 1.5 fet, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Pipe, Copper Pipe 1.5 fet, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7602464 | Ref ID: 142357118).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cooking Appliances, Copper Nickel Pipe (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cooking Appliances, Copper Nickel Pipe (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Copper Pipe, Copper Pipe 1.5 fet, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142357118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7602464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Copper Pipe 1.5 fet
BOQ Title: Cooking Appliances, Copper Nickel Pipe (V2)
Item Title: Copper Pipe
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 30-05-2026 1:34 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: COOKING APPLIANCES
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Steel Sockets confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 Searched String: Burner for Cooking Single Burner Gas Deep Fryer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections