Tender for Copper pipe, for Compressor, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper pipe, for Compressor, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #4) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6849008 | Ref ID: 129368350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stablizer, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stablizer, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Copper pipe, for Compressor, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129368350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6849008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: for Compressor
BOQ Title: stablizer, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, ...
Item Title: Copper pipe
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-11-2025 8:47 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: stablizer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: A C Split Black Japan, Type A, Type B, Type C as per IS 341, Split or Cotter Pin, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, A - Amylase, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type, Ribonuclease A, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, VI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections