Tender for Copper Pipe, As per specification sheet, Qty: 20 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Pipe, As per specification sheet, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877045 | Ref ID: 146580203).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Fiber optic tool kit Augmented Welding Simulator PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conduc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Fiber optic tool kit Augmented Welding Simulator PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conduc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Copper Pipe, As per specification sheet, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146580203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Spares, Fiber optic tool kit Augmented Welding Simulator PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conduc...
BOQ Title: Spares, Fiber optic tool kit Augmented Welding Simulator PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conduc...
Item Title: Copper Pipe
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 9:23 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Resistance Welding Equipment - Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine (V2), Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) Searched String: Welding Cable 75 Sqmm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections