Tender for Copper Flexible Conductor

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Flexible Conductor in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06253023 | Ref ID: 122272379).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Copper Flexible Conductor

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122272379

Notice Ref. No.: 06253023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Flame retardant Low smoke (FRLS)3 core, 1.5 sqmm stranded copper flexible conductor (48/0.2or30/0.25or22 /0.3mm ), PVC insulated, PVC sheathed, voltage grade up to 1100v.2.Confirming t o IS:694/2010(Latest)3.Nominal sheath Thickness:0.9mm4.Overall diameter: 7.9mm5.Resistance@20d egree c in ohm/km:13.3 6.Current rating In Amps:15 7.PreferredBrand/Make:POLYCAB, HAVELLS, ORBIT, FINOLEX, MESCAB, AJANTA %u201Ctender shall offer t he item of specified make s only mentioned against preferred brand/make in the tendered specification . However, alternative makes may be considered for which complete technical details for the same duly indicating the techno economical merits& demerits as compared to the make specified shall be furnish ed in the offer otherwise the offer will be summarily rejected. Note:1. Offer either from manufacture or from authorized dealer shall only be considered.2. The tenderer shall enclose the manufacturer%u2019 s technical leaflets along with their offer to assess the suitability.3. The tenderer shall enclose the deal ership authorization certificate issued by the manufacturer duly indicating the validity period, Zone/ are a covered.4.Type test report/certificate from NABL accredited laboratory to prove conformity to the spe cification shall be submitted along with the supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of de livery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2025 14:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Shell Depot/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 6000.00 Metre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections