Tender for Copper Electrode for Fusion Splicer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Electrode for Fusion Splicer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814743 | Ref ID: 147251437). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34983.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PTZ camera rapair and maintenance, Fiber optic tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PTZ camera rapair and maintenance, Fiber optic tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Copper Electrode for Fusion Splicer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147251437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814743

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34983

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Copper Electrode for Fusion Splicer
BOQ Title: PTZ camera rapair and maintenance, Fiber optic tool kit
BOQ Title: PTZ camera rapair and maintenance, Fiber optic tool kit
Item Title: Copper Electrode for Fusion Splicer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34983
BOQ Title: PTZ camera rapair and maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per C4002 BEML Welding Electrode, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), WELDING ELECTRODE -Flux cored wire for CO2 gas shielded arc welding ( BEML), Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections