Tender for Copper DC string cable 1 corex4 Sqmm Solar grade Uv resis...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper DC string cable 1 corex4 Sqmm Solar grade Uv resistant 1point 5 KV DC cable, Qty: 2000 RM, (BOQ Item #1) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6076860 | Ref ID: 119418139). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EM items, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting Adhesive as per IS 7809 (Par... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EM items, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting Adhesive as per IS 7809 (Par... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Copper DC string cable 1 corex4 Sqmm Solar grade Uv resistant 1point 5 KV DC cable, Qty: 2000 RM, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119418139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6076860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Copper DC string cable 1 corex4 Sqmm Solar grade Uv resistant 1point 5 KV DC cable
BOQ Title: EM items, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting Adhesive as per IS 7809 (Par...
Item Title: Copper DC string cable 1 corex4 Sqmm Solar grade Uv resistant 1point 5 KV DC cable
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-05-2025 8:21 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: EM items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Copper DC string cable 1 corex4 Sqmm Solar grade Uv resistant 1point 5 KV DC cable XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Control Cable Searched String: Main DC Cable of 1 corex240 Sqmm Aluminium Armoured Cable to EN 50618 XLPE Cable for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections