Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Copper Crimping Socket for 95 Sqmm E-Beam Cable and Stud Size M16 to Rcf Spec No. Edts-200, Rev-Nil, Cor - 2, Table-1, Item 19. Spec No. Edts-200, Rev- Nil, Amd. 1
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 30 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142826820
Notice Ref. No.: LT265662
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
COPPER CRIMPING SOCKET FOR 95 SQMM E-BEAM CABLE AND STUD SIZE M16 TO RCF SPEC NO. EDTS-20 0, REV-NIL, COR - 2, TABLE-1, ITEM 19. SPEC NO. EDTS-200, REV- NIL, AMD. 1 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2026 17:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/AC/CHZ, SCR Telangana 250.00 Numbers
SSE/AC/HYB, SCR Telangana 250.00 Numbers
SSE/AC/SC, SCR Telangana 300.00 Numbers
SSE/TL/CHZ, SCR Telangana 150.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400038 - Crimping Socket, Sub Item Id:-2400038001 - Crimping Socket )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections