Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Copper Crimping Socket for 150 Sq Mm Cab [Copper Crimping Socket for 150 Sq Mm Cable as Per Drg.No. Edts-200, Rev-Nil, Am-1, Cor.-2, Item-1 or Latest, Packing Instruction - Pi001, Quality Plan - Qeq 0065...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146402882
Notice Ref. No.: 48265586
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
COPPER CRIMPING SOCKET FOR 150 SQ MM CAB [COPPER CRIMPING SOCKET FOR 150 SQ MM CABLE as per Drg.No. EDTS-200, REV-NIL, AM-1, COR.-2, ITEM-1 OR LATEST, Packing Instruction - PI001, Quality Plan - QEQ 0065]
COPPER CRIMPING SOCKET FOR 150 SQ MM CABLE as per Drg.No. EDTS-200, REV-NIL, A M-1, COR.-2, ITEM-1 OR LATEST, Packing Instruction - PI001, Quality Plan - QEQ 0065 [ Warranty Peri od: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2026 11:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DIESEL LOCO SHOP /PR, CR Maharashtra 630.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400038 - Crimping Socket, Sub Item Id:-2400038001 -
Crimping Socket )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections