Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Copper contacts-2000A, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147575482
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904619
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: 420kV 2000A DBR - Sliding Design Sr. No 1499 Male copper contact tips and female copper contacts suitable for main switch MC and FC-01 pole consists of 04 of double contact copper contact tips and 02 PCs of FC copper pipe stems
BOQ Title: Isolator Spares for SR II, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3)
BOQ Title: Isolator Spares for SR II, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3)
Item Title: Copper contacts-2000A
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 11-08-2026 7:23 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Isolator Spares for SR II
GeMARPTS Searched: Substation Clamps / Connectors
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections