Tender for Copper Coated Welding Wire 1.2Mm Diameter for Roboter Sys...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Coated Welding Wire 1.2Mm Diameter for Roboter System and this Material Shall be Suitable for Use in Roboter Welding Machines. Material Must be Supplied in Air Tight Container to Ensure no Ingr... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 76261283A | Ref ID: 145335217).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Copper Coated Welding Wire 1.2Mm Diameter for Roboter System and this Material Shall be Suitable for Use in Roboter Welding Machines. Material Must be Supplied in Air Tight Container to Ensure no Ingr...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145335217

Notice Ref. No.: 76261283A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Copper coated welding wire 1.2mm diameter for Roboter system and this material shall be suitable for use in Roboter welding machines. Material must be supplied in Air tight container to ensure no ingress of moisture or foreign material during storage. Shrink packaging and Stretch wrapping shall not be permitted. Packaging must be sturdy enough to withstand transportation and handling methods prevalent in Indian context., as per IS: 6419-1996 to classification S4-M503. Clause 18.4 of AWS A5.18/A5.18M/2005 should be strictly & specifically observed to ensure that the wire surface does not get damaged/ become unusable during storage.
Copper coated welding wire 1.2mm diameter for Roboter system and this material shall be suitable for use in Roboter welding machines. Material must be supplied in Air tight container to en sure no ingress of moisture or foreign material during storage. Shrink packaging and Stretch wrapping shall not be permitted. Packaging must be sturdy enough to withstand transportation and handling m ethods prevalent in Indian context., as per IS: 6419-1996 to classification S4-M503. Clause 18.4 of AW S A5.18/A5.18M/2005 should be strictly & specifically observed to ensure that the wire surface does n ot get damaged/ become unusable during storage. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PB
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 15:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 7787.00 Kg
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections