Tender for Copper Coated Solid Mig/Mag Welding Fill [Copper Coated S...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Coated Solid Mig/Mag Welding Fill [Copper Coated Solid Mig/Mag Welding Filler Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Class-1, Size 1.2Mm Spec. No. Irsm 46/20 Grade as Per Is: 6419-2004 (Note:... in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56255815 | Ref ID: 131097796).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Copper Coated Solid Mig/Mag Welding Fill [Copper Coated Solid Mig/Mag Welding Filler Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Class-1, Size 1.2Mm Spec. No. Irsm 46/20 Grade as Per Is: 6419-2004 (Note:...

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131097796

Notice Ref. No.: 56255815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COPPER COATED SOLID MIG/MAG WELDING FILL [COPPER COATED SOLID MIG/MAG WELDING FILLER WIRE FOR CO2 GAS SHIELDED ARC WELDING OF CLASS-1, SIZE 1.2MM SPEC. NO. IRSM 46/20 GRADE AS PER IS: 6419-2004 (NOTE: BOBBIN must be robust and should not brake during handling, operation of MIG/MAG welding filler wire. Special attention must be given during packing externally and internally).]
COPPER COATED SOLID MIG/MAG WELDING FILLER WIRE FOR CO2 GAS SHIELDED ARC WELDI NG OF CLASS-1, SIZE 1.2MM SPEC. NO. IRSM 46/20 GRADE AS PER IS: 6419-2004 (NOTE: BOBBIN must be r obust and should not brake during handling, operation of MIG/MAG welding filler wire. Special attention mu st be given during packing externally and internally). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/11/2025 11:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 22/12/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
SHOP, CR
Maharashtra 1080.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300250 - Solid MIG/MAG Welding Filler Wire with Shielding gas,
Sub Item Id:-2300250001 - Solid MIG/MAG Welding Filler Wire, Class I )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections