Tender for Copper Coated Co2 Welding Filler

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Coated Co2 Welding Filler in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07261439 | Ref ID: 144409399).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Copper Coated Co2 Welding Filler

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144409399

Notice Ref. No.: 07261439

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Copper Coated CO2 Welding Filler Solid Wire Size 1.2 mm, as per Spec. No. IRS: M-46/2 020 Class-1, Spool Size & condition of wire as per IS: 6419-96 (Reaffirmed 2021 ) with additional requi rement of precision lair winding (PLW) & Copper content of coating to be between 0.2 to 0.5%, weld te st as per AWS (SFA-5.18) Section-II Part-C, Cast-305 mm Min. & Helix 25 mm max. in spool of dia-300 mm & weight: 12.5 kgs, Shelf Life of Material not to be less than one year from the date of manufactur ing. Quality Plan - N.A [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 14:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 390950.00

Consignee Furnishing Depot, MCFRBL Uttar Pradesh 200775.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300250 - Solid MIG/MAG Welding Filler Wire with Shielding gas,
Sub Item Id:-2300250001 - Solid MIG/MAG Welding Filler Wire, Class I )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections