Tender for Copper-Chromium Rectangular Bars as Per Arde Spec. No. Ar...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper-Chromium Rectangular Bars as Per Arde Spec. No. Arde/Emrg10/Ccrb/01, Qty: 6 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6443694 | Ref ID: 122531380). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 191040.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Rods And Bars For Electrical Purposes-IS:613 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Rods And Bars For Electrical Purposes-IS:613 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Copper-Chromium Rectangular Bars as Per Arde Spec. No. Arde/Emrg10/Ccrb/01, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122531380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6443694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 191040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Copper-Chromium Rectangular Bars as per ARDE spec. No. ARDE/EMRG10/CCRB/01
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 11-07-2025 5:01 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 191040
GeMARPTS Searched: Paper Covered Rectangular Copper Conductor, Weightlifting Bar and Collars, Copper (In the Form of Refinery Shapes) ISI marked to IS 191, Copper Rods And Bars For Electrical Purposes-IS:613

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections