Tender for Copper cable, Qty: 1 Coils, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper cable, Qty: 1 Coils, (BOQ Item #21) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7607996 | Ref ID: 143375704). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83685.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Engineering Inventory, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Wire Cloth for General Purposes conforming to IS 1568 Plywood for Gen... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Engineering Inventory, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Wire Cloth for General Purposes conforming to IS 1568 Plywood for Gen... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Copper cable, Qty: 1 Coils, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143375704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7607996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83685

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Copper Single core 4 Sqmm 90 mtr coil
BOQ Title: Procurement of Engineering Inventory, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Wire Cloth for General Purposes conforming to IS 1568 Plywood for Gen...
Item Title: Copper cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Coils
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-06-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 26-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 83685
BOQ Title: Procurement of Engineering Inventory
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Metal Clad AC Box sheet metal Enclosure 20A 2P plus E Metal Oxide Surge Arresters Without Gaps For A.C. Systems (V2) Conforming to IS 15086 (Part 4), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Searched String: Modular socket 20 Amps Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections