Tender for Copper Cable Lugs, Compression cable lugs Electrical conn...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Cable Lugs, Compression cable lugs Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Qty: 72400 in Karimnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5937183 | Ref ID: 114722307).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Cable Lugs, Compression cable lugs Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Cable Lugs, Compression cable lugs Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Copper Cable Lugs, Compression cable lugs Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Qty: 72400

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114722307

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5937183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 - M8172992184
BOQ Title: Copper Cable Lugs, Compression cable lugs Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles
Item Title: 1 - M8172992184
Item Quantity: 9000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-02-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 24-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: COPPER CABLE LUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable lugs (BHEL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Compression cable lugs, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Copper Cable Analyser, Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (Latest), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections